Male Black Adult

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Kouta Tsutsumi
Impacto Bjj Japan
JPN  
51.30 1 5 0
2 Grant Bogdanove
Alma Fight Gym Life
USA  
45.50 3 0 0
3 Mateus Hirotomi
Impacto Bjj Japan
JPN  
42.70 1 3 0
4 Sultan Alowais
Other
JPN  
41.00 2 0 0
5 Diego Henrique
Carpediem Mita
BRA  
38.50 1 0 0
6 Kishimoto Yasuaki
Sisu Mma-bjj
JPN  
35.00 1 0 0
7 Hanhee Kim
Hon Jiu Jitsu
KOR  
32.55 3 0 0
8 Erick Meneghin
Igloo
BRA  
31.50 2 0 0
9 Wang Peng
Top Brother China
TAI  
23.10 2 0 0
10 Hakkynen Silva
Carlos Toyota Bjj
JPN  
23.10 1 1 1
11 Jj Ambrose
Machado Guam
USA  
23.10 1 0 0
12 Igor Urata
Impacto Bjj Japan
BRA  
22.95 1 2 0
13 Kazuhiro Suzuki
Tri-force Ikebukuro
JPN  
21.00 1 0 0
14 Santos Jean
Top Brother China
BRA  
19.60 1 0 0
15 Shimon Kagiyama
Quip
JPN  
19.50 2 0 0
16 Anthony Cruz
Carlson Gracie Team
GUM  
18.50 1 1 0
17 Myke Ohura
Igloo
BRA  
16.00 2 0 0
18 Shuo Xu
Checkmat China
CHN  
15.40 1 0 0
19 Koshiro Hirata
Carpe Diem
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
19 Viktor Tsibizov
Frota Academy
RUS  
14.00 1 0 0
19 Fuhito Hasegawa
Hassern Gym
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
19 Takahito Yoshioka
Team Legnum
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
19 Rodrigo De Souza
Impacto Bjj Japan
BRA  
14.00 1 0 0
20 Elouie Federic Sevilla
Checkmat Philippines
PHL  
12.90 0 2 0
21 Koki Ichikawa
Tri-force Gotanda
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
22 Hirokazu Takamoto
Takamoto Dojo
JPN  
10.50 1 0 0
23 Xiong Wang
Atos 901
CHN  
10.00 2 0 0
24 Byungseok Choi
Queen Of Jiu Jitsu
KOR  
9.90 0 2 0
25 John Meno
Atos Jiu-jitsu Guam
GUM  
9.90 0 1 0
26 Joshua Jerome
Heights Academy Guam
USA  
9.00 1 0 0
27 Takuya Sudo
Nova União Japan
JPN  
9.00 0 1 0
27 Seungkyu Kang
De La Riva Japan
JPN  
9.00 0 1 0
28 Takuma Goto
Tri-force Ageo
JPN  
8.25 0 2 0
29 Fabio Victor Do Nascimento
Efa Evolution Bjj
BRA  
7.70 1 0 0
29 Xavier Silva
Evox Bjj
USA  
7.70 1 0 0
29 Takuya Kondo
Taisho Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
29 Jaguar Tang
Carpe Diem
TAI  
7.70 1 0 0
29 Utsugi Go
Cave Bjj
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
29 Takuto Kako
Grappling Shoot Boxers
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
29 Keito Oyanagi
Carpe Diem
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
29 Everton Asao
Batoré Team
BRA  
7.70 1 0 0
29 Daisuke Shiraki
Carpe Diem Hope
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
30 Sultan Alowais
Other
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
30 Leclerc Guillaume Emilien
Nanjing Bjj Academy
CAN  
7.00 1 0 0
30 Tomoro Ide
X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
30 Diego Vargas
Monarchy Mma
BRA  
7.00 1 0 0
30 Zhidan Han
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu China
CHN  
7.00 1 0 0
31 Pan Wang
Checkmat China
CHN  
6.60 0 1 0
32 Ayres Dias
Amj Academy
BRA  
6.00 1 0 0
32 Guangyao Jin
Yuan
CHN  
6.00 1 0 0
32 Yun Xing Tang
Gracie Barra Shunyi China
CHN  
6.00 1 0 0
32 Rogerio Suto
Impacto Bjj Japan
BRA  
6.00 1 0 0
33 Bo Gao
Yuan
YEM  
6.00 0 1 0
33 Kouki Umeda
Newaza World Sakurajima
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
34 Qingya Zhong
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu China
CHN  
5.75 0 1 2
35 Renato Oliveira
Gf Team
BRA  
4.50 0 1 0
36 Rogerio Cristo
Evox Bjj
BRA  
4.20 0 0 1
37 Rodrigo Nunes Alves
Granola China Team
BRA  
4.10 0 1 1
38 Thomas Mietz
Carpe Diem
JPN  
3.60 0 1 0
39 Oliver Cruz
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
39 Kenya Yamanaka
Igloo
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
39 Toshihiko Seya
Trust Jiujitsu Academy
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
39 Bruno Galanti
Zhuhai Anjie Fighting Club
BRA  
3.30 0 1 0
39 David Harris
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
GUM  
3.30 0 1 0
39 Leandro Kussano
Kussano Team
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
39 Gilberson Nonato
Efa Evolution Bjj
BRA  
3.30 0 1 0
40 Frank Camacho
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
GUM  
3.30 0 0 1
40 Richard Enriquez
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
GUM  
3.30 0 0 1
40 Bumjun Kim
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Korea
KOR  
3.30 0 0 1
41 Fabio Nascimento
Efa Evolution Bjj
BRA  
3.00 1 0 0
41 Changhun Kim
Hon Jiu Jitsu
KOR  
3.00 1 0 0
42 Paulo Yaginuma
Carpe Diem
BRA  
3.00 0 1 0
42 Abang Dzulqarnaen
Gf Team
MYS  
3.00 0 1 0
42 Kim Inkwang
Team Gj
KOR  
3.00 0 1 0
43 Kunyao Wang
Gracie Barra China
CHN  
2.20 0 0 1
43 Shiyuan Li
Yuan
CHN  
2.20 0 0 1
44 Raymond Yance Varilla
Project Lifestyle Manila
PHL  
1.10 0 0 1
44 Yu Lin
Atos Jiu-jitsu
TAI  
1.10 0 0 1
44 Hyeonseok Jeong
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Korea
KOR  
1.10 0 0 1