Male Purple Master 3

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Shuta Yamakawa
Strapple Ibaraki
JPN  
74.20 3 0 0
2 Naoto Nanba
Monster House
JPN  
51.70 1 2 0
3 Eiji Fukao
Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
JPN  
43.50 2 2 0
4 Tadashi Adachi
Sora Bjj
JPN  
42.00 1 0 0
5 Akihito Nakamura
Boa Sorte Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
38.30 1 1 0
6 Ryoji Taguchi
Master Japan Yamaguchi
JPN  
38.00 2 1 0
7 Gilberto Nissimura
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Japan
BRA  
35.00 1 0 0
8 Toshiharu Ikeda
Ishitsuna Mma
JPN  
32.00 1 1 0
9 Daichi Shinohara
Strapple Ohana
JPN  
31.50 2 0 0
10 Keigo Tanaka
Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma
JPN  
29.80 2 0 1
11 Takayuki Hashimoto
Rb Academy
JPN  
28.60 2 0 1
12 Daigo Mori
X-treme Ebina
JPN  
23.10 1 0 0
12 Takehiro Narikiyo
Bjj Academy Nobushi
JPN  
23.10 1 0 0
13 Sonomura Kazuki
Tatoru
JPN  
22.60 1 1 0
14 Tsuyoshi Kawaguchi
Tatoru
JPN  
22.00 1 1 0
15 Daisuke Utagawa
Cave Bjj
JPN  
21.20 1 2 0
16 Hirotaka Maeda
Impacto Bjj Japan
JPN  
21.00 2 0 0
17 Ippei Murai
Paraestra Koiwa
JPN  
21.00 1 0 0
17 Taiji Nishino
Holoimua
JPN  
21.00 1 0 0
18 Wagner Yamashitafuji
Batoré Team
BRA  
21.00 0 2 0
19 Takeishi Soujirou
Reversal Tokyo Standout
JPN  
20.40 1 1 0
20 Yuki Higashimoto
Carpediem Mita
JPN  
20.00 2 0 0
21 Tetsuro Fujita
Team Plan
JPN  
19.20 1 0 1
22 Takeshi Hasegawa
Urushi Dojo
JPN  
18.15 1 1 0
23 Masaoni Funakosi
Carpe Diem
JPN  
17.60 1 0 1
24 Yuki Sato
Rjj
JPN  
17.10 1 1 0
25 Atsushi Suyama
Rb Academy
JPN  
17.05 1 0 1
26 Saburo Niigawa
Master Japan Fukuoka
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
27 Keiju Kubota
Grappling Shoot Boxers
JPN  
16.70 1 2 0
28 Satoru Kamikawa
Carpe Diem Kurume
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
28 Ryouichi Itou
Carpe Diem
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
28 Takeshi Inoue
Impacto Bjj Japan
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
28 Kousuke Jin
Seishin Bjj
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
29 Alberto Suganuma
Evox Bjj
BRA  
14.20 0 2 2
30 Sinohara Tomohiro
Paraestra Osaka
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
30 Mitsuo Tomiya
Carpe Diem Kurume
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
30 Junior Maxwell
Damm Fight Japan
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
30 Naoyuki Matsuda
Sakura Jiu Jitsu Club
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
30 Genylson Souza
Evox Bjj
BRA  
14.00 1 0 0
30 Kurando Kitagawa
Impacto Bjj Japan
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
31 Shogo Ito
Destiny Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
13.80 0 2 0
32 Takumi Sugita
Ueno Okachimachi Bjj
JPN  
13.50 0 2 0
33 Song Geng
Gracie Barra China-beijing Gaobeidian
CHN  
13.00 2 0 0
34 Masaki Morita
Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
JPN  
11.80 0 2 1
35 Kazuo Fueta
T-blood
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
35 Yuki Ogino
Lifelab Bjj Paraestra Koganei
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
35 Michiharu Sano
Tokorozawa Jiu-jitsu
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
35 Hiromitsu Takeuchi
Katana Gym
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
35 Hiroki Yamamoto
Axis Yokohama
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
36 Yuji Aoshima
Swells Jiu Jitsu Gym
JPN  
11.55 0 1 1
37 Kiyotaka Kurisu
Carpe Diem Fukuoka
JPN  
11.40 0 1 2
38 Lee Rowland
9jitsu
USA  
10.70 1 1 0
39 Takao Kamakura
Oharabrosgym
JPN  
10.50 1 0 0
39 Takashi Fukunou
Shonan Brazilian Jiujitsu
JPN  
10.50 1 0 0
40 Takayuki Tamashiro
The Black Belt Japan Okinawa
JPN  
10.00 1 1 0
41 Roberto Miyashiro
Base Bjj
PER  
9.00 0 2 0
42 Tzelung Yau
Kowloon Bjj
CAN  
7.70 1 0 0
42 Jian Liu
Ac5 Bjj
CHN  
7.70 1 0 0
42 Luis Liu
Atos Nanning
CHN  
7.70 1 0 0
42 Donggeun Jegal
Hon Jiu Jitsu
KOR  
7.70 1 0 0
42 Dranil Carna
Atos Philippines
PHL  
7.70 1 0 0
42 Marcelo Alves
Excense Academy
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
42 Francis Joseph De Guzman
Project Lifestyle Manila
PHL  
7.70 1 0 0
42 Ray Aromin
Heights Academy Guam
USA  
7.70 1 0 0
43 Ryohei Sato
Paraestra Kitakyushu
JPN  
7.20 0 1 0
44 Jed Capuy
Cebu Jiu-jitsu
PHL  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Daichi Kiyota
Gymnasion Sapporo
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Zony Zaldarriaga
Deftac Ribeiro
PHL  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Hisaki Kato
Alive
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Akihito Wada
Grandslam Okinawa A•p•p
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Ryan Freeman
Northside Jiujitsu
USA  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Yuri Yamada
Impacto Bjj Japan
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Rui Hiroshi Nakamura Nakamura
Bonsai Jiu-jitsu Japan
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Shuhei Tanaka
Ichiken Jiujitsu Academy Toyohashi
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Hugo Texier
Monarchy Mma
FRA  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Takeshi Sato
Wajyutsu Keishukai Otemachi Dojo
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Shingo Terada
Bjj Coach Jaws
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Enel Laborn
Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
USA  
7.00 1 0 0
44 Xiang Song
Gracie Barra China
CHN  
7.00 1 0 0
45 Isao Oyama
T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
JPN  
7.00 0 0 3
46 Kin Wai Cheung
Kowloon Bjj
HKG  
6.60 0 2 0
47 Michael Busch
Seishin Bjj
FRA  
6.60 0 1 0
47 Shoji Nogami
Carpe Diem Kurume
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
48 Takuro Odake
Alma Fight Gym Homies
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
48 Yasuda Masayuki
Carpe Diem Bjj Sendai
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
48 Kishiura Takatsugu
Shisui Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
48 Masahiro Matsuo
Yawaraya
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
48 Yasuhiro Okamoto
Ultimate Jiujitsu Club
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
48 Toshiyuki Oofuchi
Shisui Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
48 Omar Ramos
Infight Japan
PER  
6.00 0 1 0
49 Ryuichi Sugenaka
Oda Jiu-jítsu
JPN  
6.00 0 0 1
50 Soichi Baba
Hachiya Bjj Studio
JPN  
5.50 0 0 1
51 Masato Takemura
Carpe Diem Kimitsu
JPN  
5.40 0 1 0
52 Chihito Otsu
Ambitious Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
52 Naito Takayuki
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Japan
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
52 Yuji Matsumoto
Master Japan
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
52 Toshikazu Suzuki
Newaza World Utsunomiya
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
52 Edwin Mook
Penang Top Team
MYS  
4.95 0 1 0
52 Hirokazu Ozawa
Rb Academy
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
53 Kohei Sakuda
Strapple Ibaraki
JPN  
4.50 0 1 0
53 Naito Takayuki
Sora Bjj
JPN  
4.50 0 1 0
53 Tetsuya Morishita
Nova União Gunma
JPN  
4.50 0 1 0
54 Toshihiro Yuda
Mephose Jiujitsu Academy
JPN  
4.40 0 0 2
55 Kuniharu Yasuda
Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
JPN  
4.10 0 1 1
56 Joseph Benavides
Cebu Jiu-jitsu
PHL  
3.30 0 1 0
56 Nasu Yoshifumi
Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
56 Jean Rodrigues
Evox Bjj
BRA  
3.30 0 1 0
56 Tomoatsu Miyazaki
Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
56 Takahito Ishida
Evox Bjj
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
56 Li Liang Li
Upace
CHN  
3.30 0 1 0
56 Bin Zhang
Artist Mma Academy
CHN  
3.30 0 1 0
57 Hiroki Kobayashi
Now Or Never
JPN  
3.30 0 0 2
58 Michiharu Sano
Tokorozawa Jiu-jitsu
JPN  
3.30 0 0 1
58 Tomonari Yokota
Pato Studio
JPN  
3.30 0 0 1
59 Jinseok Choi
Alliance Korea
KOR  
3.00 1 0 0
59 Yanlan Wang
Gracie Barra China
CHN  
3.00 1 0 0
59 Pengfei Wang
Kunpengbotianxia
CHN  
3.00 1 0 0
59 Seung Yun Lee
Gb-howling
KOR  
3.00 1 0 0
59 Taejoo Kim
Gb-howling
KOR  
3.00 1 0 0
60 Wenqi Han
1029 Fighting Club
CHN  
3.00 0 1 0
60 Jonathan Ehilla Narisma
Project Lifestyle Manila
PHL  
3.00 0 1 0
60 Justin Nelson
Uprising Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
60 Yang Geng
Gracie Barra China-beijing Gaobeidian
CHN  
3.00 0 1 0
60 Marcílio Maezuka
Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
BRA  
3.00 0 1 0
60 Takashi Watanabd
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Sapporo
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
60 Keigo Sada
Senba Jiu-jitsu
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
60 Li Jinsheng
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu China
CHN  
3.00 0 1 0
60 Takamasa Kobayashi
Evox Bjj
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
60 Paul Partoza
Endurejj Philippines
PHL  
3.00 0 1 0
60 Dannie Baisa
Atos Jiu-jitsu Guam
GUM  
3.00 0 1 0
61 Kenji Nishioka
Tatoru
JPN  
2.40 0 0 1
62 Shinji Joh
Paraestra Fukuoka Ide Dojo
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
62 Daisuke Inoue
Suita Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
62 Ryoichi Horikoshi
Carpe Diem Kurume
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
62 Jun Nakashima
Paraestra Kitakyushu
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
62 Ryouhei Kato
Carpe Diem
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
62 Hideki Nishimura
Paraestra Fukuoka Ide Dojo
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
62 Norishige Hashino
T-blood
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
62 Nagaike Yuya
Strapple Kameari
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
62 Mahiro Kawamura
Master Japan Yamaguchi
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
62 Manzo Nishitsutsumi
Takatsuki Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
63 Kouji Iwakabe
Ambitious Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
1.80 0 0 1
64 Hiroyuki Obayashi
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
1.65 0 0 1
64 Yuuma Mutou
Brave Heart
JPN  
1.65 0 0 1
64 Takayuki Nishiyama
Paraestra Moriya
JPN  
1.65 0 0 1
64 Maxwell Junior
Damm Fight Japan
JPN  
1.65 0 0 1
65 Tomoaki Ohta
Wajyutsu Keisyukai Funabashi Dojo
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
65 Zeyong Fan
Checkmat China
CHN  
1.10 0 0 1