Male Brown Adult

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Takuya Kondo
Taisho Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
61.60 2 0 0
2 Cho Ki
Atos Korea Kriskim
KOR  
49.70 2 0 0
3 Dong Min Yu
Jiu Jitsu Land
KOR  
49.00 1 0 0
4 Sho Saito
Infight Japan
JPN  
47.25 3 1 0
5 Junhui Lee
Other
KOR  
46.55 2 0 0
6 Philip Alegre
Lucas Lepri Philippines
PHL  
45.90 3 2 1
7 Yuki Taniguchi
The Black Belt Japan
JPN  
41.50 1 1 0
8 Akira Thomy Yano
Igloo
JPN  
37.10 2 0 0
9 Hiroshi Hirasawa
Pato Studio
JPN  
36.40 3 0 0
10 Kenta Kimura
Tri-force Osaka
JPN  
36.40 2 2 0
11 Harang Heo
Jiu Jitsu Land
KOR  
35.00 1 0 0
12 Taewoo An
Other
KOR  
29.10 1 1 0
13 Daivid Nunes
Infight Japan
BRA  
25.95 1 2 0
14 Hiroshi Fujita
The Black Belt Japan
JPN  
24.30 1 0 1
15 John Michael Jayme
Cobrinha Manila
PHL  
23.50 2 2 2
16 Thomy Yano
Igloo
JPN  
23.10 1 0 0
17 Kenneth Ledesma
Atos Jiu-jitsu Guam
GUM  
21.00 1 0 0
17 Raphael Dias
Carlson Gracie Team
BRA  
21.00 1 0 0
18 Satoshi Kato
Grappling Shoot Boxers
JPN  
20.90 1 0 1
19 Dongqiao Song
Atos 901
CHN  
18.70 1 1 0
20 Peiran Wang
Top Brother China
CHN  
16.80 1 0 0
20 Seizi Sato
Ukiha Jiu-jitsu
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
21 Diyar Ismailov
Checkmat Kazakhstan
KAZ  
16.50 0 1 0
22 Alexandre Atsushi
Impacto Bjj Japan
BRA  
16.00 1 1 0
23 Yeonghan Kim
Paraestra Korea
KOR  
15.40 1 0 0
23 Hiroki Nishiguchi
Carpe Diem Kurume
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
23 Xingtian Yuan
Checkmat China
CHN  
15.40 1 0 0
24 Seo Sik
Alliance Korea
KOR  
15.00 1 0 0
25 Youm Kihun
Asm Bjj International
KOR  
14.85 1 1 0
26 Kenshi Yamashita
Jiu-jitsu Gym Trinity
JPN  
14.50 1 0 1
27 Si Cong Liu
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu China
CHN  
14.30 1 1 0
28 Yang Song
Top Brother China
CHN  
14.00 1 0 0
28 Hiroki Tanabe
Newaza World
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
28 Ryuta Takeshita
Gracie Barra Japan
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
29 Hirohata Yasuhiro
Yawara
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
30 Bongjin Mun
Groundcore Korea
KOR  
11.00 1 1 0
30 Dong Hyun Kim
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Japan
KOR  
11.00 1 1 0
30 Makito Ameku
Impacto Bjj Japan
JPN  
11.00 1 1 0
31 Zhen Xu
Alliance China
CHN  
10.70 1 1 0
32 Taeyoung Jeong
Other
KOR  
10.50 1 0 0
33 Kazuaki Murase
X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
9.90 0 1 0
33 Kyle Palomo
Carlson Gracie Team
GUM  
9.90 0 1 0
34 Erick Meneghin
Igloo
BRA  
9.80 1 0 0
35 Shinnosuke Oba
Paraestra Tokyo
JPN  
9.00 1 1 0
36 Takahashi Yoshito
X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
9.00 0 1 0
36 Francisco Luis Ii Barzaga
Checkmat Philippines
PHL  
9.00 0 1 0
37 Baolu Wan
Over Limit Chengdu
CHN  
8.40 1 0 0
37 Lipeng Zhang
Gp Mixed Martial Arts
CHN  
8.40 1 0 0
38 Alphonso Raphael Morales
Cobrinha Manila
PHL  
8.10 1 0 1
39 Rian Serranilla
Kamphuis Fabricio
PHL  
7.70 1 0 0
39 Tanner Lourenco
Checkmat Japan
USA  
7.70 1 0 0
39 Leo Paolo Gaerlan
Matrix Jiu Jitsu
PHL  
7.70 1 0 0
39 Ivan Grimes
Kamphuis Fabricio
PHL  
7.70 1 0 0
39 Myke Ohura
Igloo
BRA  
7.70 1 0 0
39 Shunta Murai
Evermove
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
39 Gen Nakamura
Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me,we
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
39 Tuerdi Nueraihemaiti
Feng Xi
CHN  
7.70 1 0 0
39 Shi Xiaosong
Kuzushi Bjj
CHN  
7.70 1 0 0
39 Haojie Guo
Atos 901
CHN  
7.70 1 0 0
39 Hidehiko Noritsugu
Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
39 Pedro He Wang
Kof Gym
ARG  
7.70 1 0 0
39 Jan Patrick Macaraig
Marcos Escobar Bjj Association
MYS  
7.70 1 0 0
40 Gregory Tanaka
Batoré Team
BRA  
7.65 0 1 1
41 Min Jung
Kingdom Jiujitsu
KOR  
7.20 0 1 0
42 Taeho Ki
Team Gj
KOR  
7.00 1 0 0
42 Youngsik Seo
Alliance Korea
KOR  
7.00 1 0 0
42 Takahiro Watanabe
Paraestra Gifu
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
42 Ryota Tanaka
Carpe Diem Hope
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
42 Michael Seicke
Legion Ajj
USA  
7.00 1 0 0
42 Ruiming Pu
Atos 901
CHN  
7.00 1 0 0
42 Kengo Omoto
Bonsai Jiu-jitsu Japan
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
43 Haitao Yun
Mighty Heart
CHN  
6.60 0 1 0
43 Yusuke Hotta
Alma Fight Gym Homies
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
43 Thomas Kornfeld
Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma
USA  
6.60 0 1 0
43 Daiki Hagiwara
Relaxin'bjj
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
44 Jianwei Jiao
Atos 901
CHN  
6.00 1 0 0
45 Hongtao Wang
Rhinoman Combat Club
CHN  
6.00 0 1 0
45 Hwang Geonyul
Base Bjj Korea
KOR  
6.00 0 1 0
46 Kelvin Ruiz
Bjj Core Japan
BRA  
6.00 0 0 1
47 Wei Huang
Caio Terra Bjj China
CHN  
5.50 0 0 1
47 Yoshiyuki Kuroya
Evox Bjj
JPN  
5.50 0 0 1
48 Akira Owada
Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
48 Christopher Vavricka
Paraestra Tokyo
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
48 Miyakuni Kaname
Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
48 Shouma Tanaka
Paraestra Gifu
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
49 Egor Tarasov
Other
RUS  
3.60 0 1 0
49 Willie Ang
Carpe Diem
PHL  
3.60 0 1 0
50 Marvin Joseph Mariano
Checkmat Philippines
PHL  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Jinyu Zhao
Atos 901
CHN  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Yi Zong
Top Brother China
CHN  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Hyunjae Ahn
Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
KOR  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Yang Dexing
Chengdu Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy
CHN  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Gyeonghwan Lee
Wave Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
KOR  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Vaughn Anderson
Baret Submissions China
CAN  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Guillermo Geronimo
Checkmat Philippines
PHL  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Jeonghwan Jo
Other
KOR  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Qin Zhenwei
Artist Mma Academy
CHN  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Subaru Inafuku
Carpe Diem
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Yukiya Yamaguchi
Monarchy Mma
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Robert Reboyagonzalez
Kuro Hata Bjj Okinawa
USA  
3.30 0 1 0
50 Christian Quismundo
Cobrinha Manila
PHL  
3.30 0 1 0
51 Masato Sawai
Tri-force Ikebukuro
JPN  
3.30 0 0 1
51 Takahisa Miyamoto
Lifelab Bjj Paraestra Koganei
JPN  
3.30 0 0 1
51 Daiki Shimizu
Master Japan
JPN  
3.30 0 0 1
51 Jeff Mesa
Heights Academy Guam
GUM  
3.30 0 0 1
51 Oscar Ledesma
Atos Jiu-jitsu Guam
GUM  
3.30 0 0 1
52 Meida He
Granola China Team
CHN  
3.00 1 0 0
52 Shengbo Xu
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu China
CHN  
3.00 1 0 0
52 Leclerc Guillaume Emilien
Nanjing Bjj Academy
CAN  
3.00 1 0 0
52 Xiaoxiang Xie
Yuan
CHN  
3.00 1 0 0
52 Murai Shunta
Evermove
JPN  
3.00 1 0 0
53 Kameron Leon Guerrero
Axis Yokohama
USA  
3.00 0 1 0
53 Yuichiro Kinoshita
Sun Power Gym
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
53 Reynee Alcaraz
90 /eight Bjj Philippines
PHL  
3.00 0 1 0
53 Edo Zen
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu China
CHN  
3.00 0 1 0
53 Paulo Maglalang
For The Art Fightclub
PHL  
3.00 0 1 0
53 Oscar Nakandakari
Carlos Toyota Bjj
PER  
3.00 0 1 0
53 Nicolas Brown
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
GUM  
3.00 0 1 0
53 Kris Eiji Yreimon
Evox Bjj
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
54 Shayne Melton
Checkmat China
ZAF  
2.20 0 0 1
54 Kenji Nishioka
Tatoru
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
54 Garrett Saculla
Navy Fitness Sasebo Jiu-jitsu - Judo
USA  
2.20 0 0 1
54 Hiroyuki Saijou
Bohemians
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
54 Gilson Gonzalez
Checkmat Japan
BRA  
2.20 0 0 1
55 Daisuke Fukumoto
Carpe Diem
JPN  
1.65 0 0 1
55 Daisuke Kondo
Trust Jiujitsu Academy
JPN  
1.65 0 0 1
55 Kevin Beltran Keena
Newaza World Koedo
ESP  
1.65 0 0 1
56 Geng Min Chen
Bonny Jiu-jitsu
CHN  
1.20 0 0 1
56 Lao Yi
Sk2 Trainning
CHN  
1.20 0 0 1
56 Feili Xiao
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu China
CHN  
1.20 0 0 1
57 Hidehiro Otsubo
Evermove
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Daisuke Hanazawa
Mybjj Team Japan
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Pinhan Chen
Feng Xi
CHN  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Ruoai Mo
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu China
CHN  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Jia Bao
Monarchy Mma
MYS  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Kervin Garcia
Deftac Ribeiro
PHL  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Marvin Laiño
Atos Jiu-jitsu
PHL  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Enrique Silva
For The Art Fightclub
PHL  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Li Sha
Bolo Martial Arts
CHN  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Phil Rizon
Ogmok Jiu Jitsu
PHL  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Shujie Lu
Aranha China
CHN  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Hao Tang
Zen Team
CHN  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Youngjun Kim
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Korea
KOR  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Xun You
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu China
CHN  
1.10 0 0 1
57 Kai Takasugi
Alma Fight Gym Homies
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1