Position Name Academy Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Carlos Toyota Carlos Toyota Bjj 642.20 24 22 18
2 Yoski Suto Impacto Bjj Japan 305.80 14 3 1
3 João Paulo Tadashi Sekitani Sekitani Jiu Jitsu Academy 281.15 13 5 2
4 Renato Silva Infight Japan 221.90 18 0 2
5 Bruno Ishi Impacto Bjj Japan 210.95 10 6 4
6 誠司 小塚 Freedom@oz 164.85 8 0 0
7 Takamasa Watanabe Axis 126.00 4 0 0
8 大輔 白木 Carpe Diem Nagoya 124.95 4 4 1
9 Yi Yuan Galaxy Jiujitsu 112.20 3 0 1
10 Rangel Rodrigues Rrt 110.40 3 0 0
11 Carlos Barbosa Guarujá Jiu-jitsu 108.40 5 0 0
12 Sungmin Cho Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Korea 100.80 2 1 3
13 司 室谷 Alma Fight Gym Base 93.00 4 0 0
14 石川 祐樹 Carpe Diem 89.15 3 1 1
15 Jeffrey Chung Chieh Liu Hsinchu B J J 82.20 1 2 0
16 拓也 横山 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 78.50 2 0 1
17 Edvaldo Nakano Evox Bjj 77.25 3 1 2
18 Jeremiah Vance 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu 77.00 5 0 0
19 三奈 黒部 Master Japan Tokyo 75.05 2 5 1
20 Ryoji Niwa Axis Yokohama 71.00 1 2 0
21 Rodrigo De Souza Impacto Bjj Japan 70.80 1 3 0
22 リカルド先生 ヤギ Jaws West 68.40 1 1 0
23 レアンドロ 草野 Kussano Team 67.80 1 1 1
24 Masahiro Iwasaki Carpe Diem Ashiya 66.00 1 2 1
25 Ademir Ohta Rrt 66.00 1 1 0
25 Daniel O'connor Machado Guam 66.00 1 1 0
26 Iwabuti Takasi Soujiukai Sendai 61.60 2 1 3
27 Gabriel Baker Carlson Gracie Team 60.00 1 1 0
27 Yoichi Suzuki Alive 60.00 1 1 0
28 Shinji Morito Leos Jiu Jitsu Academy 54.00 0 3 3
29 泰貴 加藤 Rodeo Style Gym 51.65 3 1 1
30 Joao Faria Alliance San Diego 50.40 4 4 1
31 Junseong Park Impacto Bjj Japan 49.80 0 2 2
32 信治 佐々木 Burst 49.00 2 0 0
33 Stephen Roberto Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam 48.60 1 0 1
34 Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Japan 46.20 1 0 0
35 Marcio Reis Checkmat Japan 45.40 1 3 0
36 Ivan Sakamoto Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 42.60 5 0 0
37 Rodrigo Taniguti Uprising Jiu Jitsu 42.00 3 0 0
37 憲之 角田 Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 42.00 3 0 0
38 Rick Marshall 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu 42.00 1 0 0
38 剛 山﨑 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me,we 42.00 1 0 0
38 弘中 邦佳 Master Japan Fukuoka 42.00 1 0 0
38 有哉 柴田 Team Kizuna 42.00 1 0 0
39 Hiroaki Igusa Stjiu-jitsu 38.50 1 0 0
40 拓人 飛田 Strapple Shinyurigaoka 38.10 4 0 0
41 Walber Laureano Ants Gym 36.00 2 0 0
42 Michael Carbullido Atos Jiu-jitsu Guam 36.00 1 1 0
43 Gaku Inano Cute 35.00 1 0 0
43 俊明 長谷川 Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 35.00 1 0 0
44 Masanori Takano Bushokan Dojo 34.00 0 3 1
45 Adrian Venable K Team Japan 33.00 2 0 1
46 Kazuo Kihara Batoré Team 31.80 0 3 1
47 Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem Bjj Jiyugaoka 30.50 2 1 0
48 Shen Yue Bonny Jiu-jitsu 30.00 0 5 0
49 大内 敬 Paraestra Koiwa 29.40 2 0 0
50 Shuichiro Katsumura Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 28.50 1 3 1
51 Mark Arbo 9jitsu 27.00 1 1 0
52 Bruno Silva Dos Santos Ufc Gym Taiwan 24.60 0 1 1
52 Jeong Doyoung Newwave Bjj 24.60 0 1 1
53 Clayton Diego Impacto Bjj Japan 23.85 0 4 1
54 俊介 加藤木 Trial 22.25 1 1 1
55 Michael Cates Kuro Hata Bjj Okinawa 22.05 2 0 0
56 幹夫 大賀 Newaza-world Hanshin 21.60 0 1 0
57 公和 藤本 Blaze Bjj 20.00 1 1 0
58 Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 19.80 0 1 0
58 Chih Wen Cheng Taiwan B J J Linkou 19.80 0 1 0
58 惟紘 原田 Jiu Jitsu And Mma Academy G-face 19.80 0 1 0
59 鶴屋 浩 The Black Belt Japan 19.20 2 1 0
60 泰昭 岸本 Sisu Mma-bjj 19.00 2 1 1
61 Chih Wen Cheng Taiwan B J J 18.00 1 0 0
61 Dmitriev Petr Other 18.00 1 0 0
61 凯 王 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu China 18.00 1 0 0
62 Masakazu Imanari T-blood 18.00 0 3 0
63 Makoto Ogasawara Taiwan B J J 18.00 0 1 0
63 巧馬 林 Ishitsunamma/carlos Toyota Toyokawa Team 18.00 0 1 0
63 裕二 山口 Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 18.00 0 1 0
64 Masaki Takeura Carpediem Mita 17.55 1 1 0
64 周哉 上久保 Tri.h Studio 17.55 1 1 0
65 Benjamin Moriniere Moriniere Martial Arts Academy (caveirinha Jiu-jitsu Family Japan) 17.10 1 1 0
66 Joe Davis Mybjj Team Japan 16.05 0 3 1
67 義昭 山縣 Sogokakutogi Gym 15.70 2 0 1
68 圭司 鈴見 Fight Holic 15.40 2 0 0
69 Afonso Celso Dos Santos Silva Junior Showfight Dream Team 15.00 2 0 0
70 Imanari Masakazu Imanari Jiu Jitsu 14.95 0 2 2
71 豪 佐藤 Brave Heart 14.40 1 2 1
72 Stephen Gillespi Other 14.00 1 0 0
72 Yuki Nakai Paraestra Tokyo 14.00 1 0 0
72 敦志 長田 De La Riva Japan Yamanashi Garuda 14.00 1 0 0
73 和浩 井上 Strapple Ibaraki 13.70 1 2 0
74 Toru Nakayama Tri-force Gotanda 12.15 1 0 1
75 資朗 影山 Zerosenclub 12.00 2 0 0
76 Grant Bogdanove Alma Fight Gym Life 11.55 1 0 0
76 Hiroaki Igusa Other 11.55 1 0 0
77 治樹 畠山 Akoudou 10.50 1 0 0
78 Thiago Hatada Ultimate Jiujitsu Club 10.30 1 1 0
79 Kengo Matsuzaki Shisui Jiu Jitsu 9.00 0 2 0
79 Yongwon Choi Wire Jiu Jitsu 9.00 0 2 0
80 Ryder Spadafore Other 7.70 1 0 0
80 一着 村田 New Ground 7.70 1 0 0
80 征爾 赤尾 Paraestra Tenma 7.70 1 0 0
81 弘展 早川 Shootogym Osaka 6.90 0 2 0
82 田中 義篤 Carpe Diem 6.60 1 1 0
83 Kentaro Sato Sato Dojo 6.60 0 0 1
84 咲間 ヒロト Ablaze Hachioji 6.45 0 1 1
85 Yonng Jae Jun Paraestra Korea 6.30 1 0 1
86 良蔵 村田 Yawara 6.00 1 0 1
87 隆太 桜井 R-blood 6.00 0 1 0
88 Takeharu Watabiki Silent-jiu-jitsu 6.00 0 0 1
89 Gustavo Durante Other 4.95 0 1 0
90 Jason Cottrell Carpe Diem 4.50 1 0 0
91 南 一成 K-masl 4.50 0 1 1
92 Daniel Reid Catch Jiu Jitsu 4.50 0 1 0
92 Fan Zhang Blackhole Mma 4.50 0 1 0
92 大蔵 石毛 Tri-force Ojima 4.50 0 1 0
93 Isabelle Souza Mtk Fight Japan 4.00 0 0 2
93 Rogerio De Cristo Filho Evox Bjj 4.00 0 0 2
94 阿部 宏司 Soujiukai Iwate 3.00 0 1 0
94 骋 马 Other 3.00 0 1 0
95 Hiroki Takahashi Miburo 2.20 0 0 2
96 Chisom Uluh Nexusense 2.20 0 0 1
97 幸成 田村 Carpe Diem 2.00 0 0 1
98 Emerson Azuma Carpediem Okinawa 1.65 0 0 1
98 Rafael Mendez Other 1.65 0 0 1
99 伸太郎 石渡 Alma Fight Gym Pugnus 1.50 0 0 1
99 大介 福元 Carpe Diem 1.50 0 0 1
99 誠人 片岡 Reversal Tokyo Standout 1.50 0 0 1