ASJJF DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

Academy Results

Adults


Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Evox Bjj 9 8 5 92
2 Ninenine Japan 6 6 1 61
3 Kussano Team 5 4 2 49
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 3 4 3 36
5 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 4 1 2 33
6 Nex Komaki 2 0 1 15
7 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 2 0 0 14
8 Blue House 1 1 0 10
9 Alive 1 1 0 10
10 Splash 1 1 0 10
11 Sekitani Gold Team 0 3 0 9
12 Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 1 0 1 8
13 Newaza World Fukuroi 1 0 0 7
14 H Y Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 7
15 Alma Fight Gym Homies 0 2 0 6
16 Tokai Bjj 0 2 0 6
17 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
18 Graciebarra Fujinomiya 0 1 0 3
19 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 1

Kids


Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Evox Bjj 4 5 0 43
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 2 1 35
3 Splash 2 1 1 18
4 Ninenine Japan 1 2 1 14
5 Paraestra Gifu 1 0 0 7
6 Carpe Diem 1 0 0 7
7 Team Legnum 0 1 0 3
8 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
9 Kussano Team 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten light feather
  • 1st Caio Franco Ninenine Japan
  • 2nd Davi Franco Ninenine Japan
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Kanato Uno Splash
  • 2nd Soares Victor Ninenine Japan
male grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Pedro Furuiti Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kotera Yura Team Legnum
male white youth feather
  • 1st Samuel Eidi Yamashita Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Kenzo Watanabe Evox Bjj
  • 3rd Yuuto Mawatari Kussano Team
male white youth light
  • 1st Yago De Sousa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Koumei Sugiura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey youth light feather
  • 1st Ito Goutaro Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Bruno Minamoto Evox Bjj
male white pre teen light feather
  • 1st Terrence-jhon Oda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Samuel Uehara Evox Bjj
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Bryan Ishihara Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Carlos Kikuchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Riuto Goda Ninenine Japan
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ayato Uno Splash
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Victor Cardoso Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Eito Uno Splash
  • 3rd Souta Ichikawa Splash
male yellow teen light
  • 1st Guilherme Yuasa Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Kau√£ Toshio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kyouya Yoshimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile super heavy
  • 1st Felipe Utiyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Alan Kudo Sekitani Gold Team
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Felipe Utiyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Alan Kudo Sekitani Gold Team
male blue juvenile light
  • 1st Kenji Hishida Kussano Team
  • 2nd Gustavo Franco Ninenine Japan
  • 3rd Matheus Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Kenji Hishida Kussano Team
  • 2nd Gustavo Franco Ninenine Japan
male white adult light
  • 1st Keigo Sato Nex Komaki
  • 2nd Miyamoto Lucas Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Felipe Paro Evox Bjj
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Yuu Koshitori Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
  • 2nd Yuuki Makiyama Tokai Bjj
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Felipe Paro Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Yuuki Makiyama Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Yuu Koshitori Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
male blue adult light
  • 1st Tatsuya Horibe H Y Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Seigo Okada Free
  • 3rd Jyunya Fujishima Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st * Jyunya Fujishima Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Marcos Shimokado Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Kouta Tsutsumi Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Xavier Silva Ninenine Japan
  • 2nd Mateus Hirotomi Ninenine Japan
  • 3rd Kouta Tsutsumi Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male white master 1 light feather
  • 1st Tsubasa Kuroiwa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Arata Watanabe Alive
male white master 1 light
  • 1st Tatsuaki Kinomoto Kussano Team
  • 2nd Daniel Anizio De Paula Evox Bjj
male white master 1 middle
  • 1st Alexandre Shirahata Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Tetsuya Miyashita Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Joao Yamashita Da Silva Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Ambrosio Meurer Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master 1 open weight
  • 1st Joao Yamashita Da Silva Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Ambrosio Meurer Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master 1 light
  • 1st Allan Thomas Kussano Team
  • 2nd Genzo Kubota Splash
  • 3rd Shingo Mawatari Kussano Team
male blue master 1 open weight
  • 1st Genzo Kubota Splash
  • 2nd Marcelo Alves Evox Bjj
  • 3rd Allan Thomas Kussano Team
male purple master 1 open weight
  • 1st Kenji Hashimoto Alive
  • 2nd Yuki Date Ninenine Japan
male brown master 1 light
  • 1st Da Silva Ronaldo Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Nakamura Rafael Kussano Team
male brown master 1 open weight
  • 1st Da Silva Ronaldo Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Nakamura Rafael Kussano Team
male black master 1 heavy
  • 1st * Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master 1 open weight
  • 1st * Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master 2 feather
  • 1st Manabu Takikawa Blue House
  • 2nd Edson Honjoya Ninenine Japan
  • 3rd Amir Akira Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male white master 2 open weight
  • 1st Gilberto Nissimura Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Tatsuaki Kinomoto Kussano Team
male blue master 2 light feather
  • 1st Yoshiyuki Kawazato Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kensaku Takamine Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master 2 super heavy
  • 1st Marcelo Alves Evox Bjj
male purple master 2 feather
  • 1st Yuki Date Ninenine Japan
  • 2nd Daisuke Orito Blue House
  • 3rd Anderson Yoge Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master 3 light feather
  • 1st Nilson Takeuti Ninenine Japan
  • 2nd Hidehisa Matsumoto Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Takashi Sugihara Nex Komaki
male blue master 3 open weight
  • 1st Takashi Sugihara Nex Komaki
  • 2nd Nilson Takeuti Ninenine Japan
  • 3rd Hidehisa Matsumoto Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple master 3 feather
  • 1st Toshihito Kondo Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Toshinobu Kawakami Alma Fight Gym Homies
  • 3rd Aparecido Yukio Evox Bjj
male purple master 3 open weight
  • 1st Toshihito Kondo Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Toshinobu Kawakami Alma Fight Gym Homies
  • 3rd Aparecido Yukio Evox Bjj
male black master 3 medium heavy
  • 1st Walter Franco Ninenine Japan
  • 2nd Mauricio Takabayashi Evox Bjj
male black master 3 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Ninenine Japan
  • 2nd Mauricio Takabayashi Evox Bjj
male purple master 4 feather
  • 1st Shinya Suzuki Newaza World Fukuroi
  • 2nd Naoya Takahashi Graciebarra Fujinomiya
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ayla Franco Ninenine Japan
  • 2nd Livia Shirahata Evox Bjj
female white pre teen feather
  • 1st Ingrid Oliveira Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Sayuri Koga Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
female grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Yasmin Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Milena Nagase Evox Bjj
female orange junior teen light
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Marjory Franco Ninenine Japan
female white adult feather
  • 1st Luana Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Julyanna Laurentino Kussano Team
  • 3rd Angelica Dos Santos Evox Bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Julyanna Laurentino Kussano Team
  • 2nd Angelica Dos Santos Evox Bjj
  • 3rd Luana Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
female blue adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Ninenine Japan
  • 2nd Bianka Watanabe Evox Bjj
  • 3rd Julia Nichiyama Evox Bjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Bianka Watanabe Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Julia Nichiyama Evox Bjj
  • 3rd Agatha Franco Ninenine Japan
female white master 2 light feather
  • 1st Rei Suzuki Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Renata Minamoto Evox Bjj